STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288 this week

Kuno Becker


Kuno Becker was born on January 14, 1978 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz. He is an actor and director, known for Goal! The Dream Begins (2005), Goal II: Living the Dream (2007) and Nomad: The Warrior (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Jan 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Jan 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 38 images
created 30 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kuno Becker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Goal! The Dream Begins
Goal! The Dream Begins Santiago Munez
(2005)
Goal II: Living the Dream
Goal II: Living the Dream Santiago Muñez
(2007)
Nomad: The Warrior
(2005)
Camila
Camila Julio Galindo
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2014 Hasta el fin del mundo (TV Series)
 2013 5 Bravo
Alex
 2012 Las paredes hablan
Javier
 2012 Espacio interior
Lázaro
 2011 El cartel de los sapos
Damián
 2011 The Last Death
Christian
 2011 From Prada to Nada
Rodrigo Fuentes
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series)
Ramon
- Small Sacrifices (2010) ... Ramon
 2010 Te presento a Laura
Sebastián
 2009 Cabeza de buda
Tomás
 2009 Goal! III (Video)
Santiago Munez
 2009 From Mexico with Love
Hector
 2009 Spoken Word
Cruz
 2007 Sex and Breakfast
Ellis
 2005 English as a Second Language
Bolivar De La Cruz
 2005 Nomad: The Warrior
Mansur
 2005 Once Upon a Wedding
Rogelio
 2003 Imagining Argentina
Gustavo Santos
 2003 Lucía, Lucía
Adrián
 2002 Here Was the Anthem
Alain
 1999-2000 Mujeres engañadas (TV Series)
César Martínez
- Episode #1.66 (2000) ... César Martínez
- Episode #1.65 (2000) ... César Martínez
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... César Martínez
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... César Martínez
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... César Martínez
 1998 Soñadoras (TV Series)
Rubén Berraizábal
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Rubén Berraizábal
 1998 Rencor apasionado (TV Series)
Pablo Gallardo
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Pablo Gallardo
 1998 La primera noche
Chavo golpeado
 1998 ¿Qué nos pasa? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (1998)
 1997 Desencuentro (TV Series)
Davida Rivera
- Episode #1.20 ... Davida Rivera
- Episode #1.26 ... Davida Rivera
- Episode #1.22 ... Davida Rivera
- Episode #1.28 ... Davida Rivera
- Episode #1.15 ... Davida Rivera
 1997 Pueblo chico, infierno grande (TV Series)
Hermilio Jaimez
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Hermilio Jaimez
 1997 El alma no tiene color (TV Series)
Juan José
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Juan José
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Juan José
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Juan José
 1996 Para toda la vida (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Eduardo
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Eduardo
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Eduardo
 1996 Te sigo amando (TV Series)
Humberto
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Humberto
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Humberto
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Humberto
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Produced and starred (as "Michal") in "The Pillowman" by Martin McDonagh, Mexico City, Mexico, 2007.] See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kuno Bécker

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His grandmother, a pianist, was the sister of renowned Mexican actress María Félix. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page