No photo available. Represent Trude Bechmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,376,631 this week

Trude Bechmann (1904–1982)

Trude Bechmann was born on January 3, 1904 in Vienna, Austria-Hungary as Gertrud Karafiat. She was an actress, known for Märkische Forschungen (1982), Johannes Kepler (1974) and Mir san mir (1965). She died on July 25, 1982 in East Berlin, East Germany. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Trude Bechmann.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 1983 Der Bastard (TV Series)
Schimpferin
- Zweiter Teil (1983) ... Schimpferin
 1982 Märkische Forschungen
Oma Alwine
 1981 Verflucht und geliebt (TV Series)
 1979 Addio, piccola mia
Oma Zeuner
 1977/I The Flight
 1976 Ein altes Modell (TV Movie)
Frau im Bus
 1975 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Frau Vogel
- Geschiedene Leute (1975) ... Frau Vogel
 1974 Juno und der Pfau (TV Movie)
Frau Tankred
 1974 Johannes Kepler
Katharina Kepler - Mutter
 1974 Der Sommer der 17. Puppe (TV Movie)
Emma
 1974 Somow und andere (TV Movie)
 1972 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Nachbarin
- Das Haus an der Bahn (1972) ... Nachbarin
 1969 Die Millionärin (TV Movie)
Joes Frau
 1969 Unbekannte Bürger (TV Mini-Series)
Frau Krüger
 1969 Die Rosenholzmöbel (TV Movie)
Lolotte Dufreny
 1968 Wege übers Land (TV Mini-Series)
Die alte Simmoneit
- Erster Teil (1968) ... Die alte Simmoneit
 1968 Die Kleinbürger (TV Movie)
Stepanida
 1968 Der Mond scheint auf Kylenamoe (TV Movie)
 1967 Kleiner Mann - was nun? (TV Movie)
 1966 Der arme Konrad (TV Movie)
 1966 Eine kleine Hausmusik (TV Movie)
Frau Questenberg
 1965 Ein Monat auf dem Lande (TV Movie)
Anna Ssemjonowa
 1965 Der Mann mit dem Gewehr (TV Movie)
 1965 Mir san mir (TV Movie)
Zenzi Korpfinger
 1964 Die große Wut des Philipp Hotz (TV Movie)
Jungfer
 1964 Schwarzer Samt
Frau Igelfink
 1964 Der Mann mit der Maske (TV Movie)
 1963 Christine
 1963 Die letzten (TV Movie)
Fedossja
 1962 Das zweite Gleis
Ältere Frau (uncredited)
 1960 Das Stacheltier - Knopfgeschichte (Short)
Putzfrau
 1960 Gerichtet bei Nacht (TV Movie)
Therese Reimann
 1960 Was wäre, wenn...?
Alte Drögern
 1960 Seilergasse 8
 1960 Spotkania w mroku
Hausdame
 1959 Weißes Blut
Haushälterin
 1958 Der Herr aus Zürich (TV Movie)
die alte Marquardt
 1957 Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (TV Movie)
Klinkmann
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gertrud Bechmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Trude Bechmann on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page