No photo available. Represent Hal Baylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,261 this week

Hal Baylor (1918–1998)

Hal Baylor was born on December 10, 1918 in Banner County, Nebraska, USA as Hal Brittan. He was an actor, known for A Boy and His Dog (1975), The Set-Up (1949) and Sands of Iwo Jima (1949). He died on January 5, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hal Baylor.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hal Fieberling | HalBaylor

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had an amateur record of 52-5, and a pro record of 15-8 as a boxer. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Marine service kgertsen7
Discuss Hal Baylor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page