No photo available. Represent Susan Bay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,882 this week

Susan Bay

Susan Bay was born on March 16, 1943 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Susan Linda Bay. She is known for her work on The Big Mouth (1967), Mother and Child (2009) and The Skydivers (1963). She was previously married to Leonard Nimoy and John Schuck. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 6 images
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 20 images
created 28 Feb 2015
 
a list of 356 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Bay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Mouth
The Big Mouth Suzie Cartwright
(1967)
Mother and Child
(2009)
The Skydivers
The Skydivers Actress
(1963)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Admiral / Admiral Rollman
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2009 Mother and Child
Rebecca (as Susan Nimoy)
 1993-1994 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Admiral Rollman / Admiral
- Whispers (1994) ... Admiral Rollman
- Past Prologue (1993) ... Admiral
 1993 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Mrs. Coleman
- Parent Trap (1993) ... Mrs. Coleman
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Eileen
- The Triumph of DeVille (1992) ... Eileen
 1983 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Joanne Pitkin
- A Steele at Any Price (1983) ... Joanne Pitkin
 1983 Family Ties (TV Series)
Julia Newman
- Tender Is the Knight (1983) ... Julia Newman
 1981 Mr. Merlin (TV Series)
Nurse Hollman
- Take My Tonsils... Please! (1981) ... Nurse Hollman
 1980 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Susan Kendall
- What Murder? (1980) ... Susan Kendall
 1980/II Alone at Last (TV Movie)
Maureen Elliott
 1977 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Lou
- The Velvet Jungle (1977) ... Lou
 1976 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Denny
- David Plus Two (1976) ... Denny
 1975 America, You're On (TV Movie)
Judy Daniels
 1975 Matt Helm (TV Series)
- Double Jeopardy (1975)
 1972 Mannix (TV Series)
Mrs. Forsythe
- A Puzzle for One (1972) ... Mrs. Forsythe
 1967 The Big Mouth
Suzie Cartwright
 1967 Divorce American Style
Waitress (uncredited)
 1966 A Man Called Shenandoah (TV Series)
Conchita Roberts
- The Lost Diablo (1966) ... Conchita Roberts
 1965 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Millie Cornwall
- The Case of the Duplicate Case (1965) ... Millie Cornwall
 1965 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Eileen
- Who Killed Hamlet? (1965) ... Eileen
 1965 Slattery's People (TV Series)
Jan Riggs
 1964 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Laurie Walton
- But Who Shall Beat the Drums? (1964) ... Laurie Walton
 1964 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Nurse Leah Bradley
- An Ungodly Act (1964) ... Nurse Leah Bradley
 1963 The Skydivers
 1963 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Gina Lollolasagna
- The Call of the Like Wild (1963) ... Gina Lollolasagna
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susan Bay Nimoy | Susan Nimoy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepmother of Adam Nimoy and Julie Nimoy. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Susan Bay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page