No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Baxter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,315 this week

Jeffrey Baxter (II)

Jeffrey Baxter was born on December 13, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Jeffrey Allen Baxter. He is a composer, known for Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who (2007), Roxanne (1987) and Class of 1984 (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
a list of 91 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Baxter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Roxanne
Roxanne Soundtrack
(1987)
Class of 1984
Class of 1984 Soundtrack
(1982)
Vampires
Vampires Music Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
 1997 The Curse of Inferno (as Jeffrey 'Skunk' Baxter)
 1997 King of the Hill (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Square Peg (1997)
 1993 Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bootsie Barker Bites/Ruby the Copycat (1993) ... (as Jeff Baxter)
 1993 South of Sunset (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Family Affair (1993)
- Custody (1993)
- Dream Girl (1993) ... (as Jeffrey 'Skunk' Baxter)
- Satyricon (1993) ... (as Jeffrey 'Skunk' Baxter)
 1987 Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tons of Fun (1987)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guitarist for Doobie Brothers See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeff 'Skunk' Baxter | Jeffrey 'Skunk' Baxter | Jeff Baxter | Skunk Baxter | Steely Dan | The Doobie Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined The Doobie Brothers after the breakup of Steely Dan. Suggested Michael McDonald to The Doobie Brothers when Tom Johnston had to leave the band. See more »

Nickname:

Skunk

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page