No photo available. Represent Chariklia Baxevanos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340,680 this week

Chariklia Baxevanos

Chariklia Baxevanos was born on March 15, 1936 in Zurich, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for Liebelei (1958), Ich liebe dich (1963) and Eva küßt nur Direktoren (1958). She has been married to Christian Wölffer since 1975. She was previously married to Harald Juhnke and Horst Frank. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chariklia Baxevanos's work have you seen?

Known For

Liebelei
Liebelei Actress
(1958)
Ich liebe dich
(1963)
Eva küßt nur Direktoren
(1958)
Der Privatdetektiv
Der Privatdetektiv Mrs. Morgan
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 1983-1993 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Doris Schuetze / Ellen
- Südafrika (1993) ... Doris Schuetze
 1990 Zwiebeln und Butterplätzchen (TV Movie)
 1988 Trouble im Penthouse (TV Movie)
Doris Lichtwitz
 1986 Der Kandidat (TV Movie)
Madame Rousselin
 1985 Schöne Ferien (TV Series)
Traudl
 1984 Manfred Krug: Krumme Touren (TV Movie) (Ep. Der Indianer)
 1982 Unterwegs nach Atlantis (TV Series)
Mark's Mother
- Landung zum Frühstück (1982) ... Mark's Mother
- Die Gefangenen des Kaisers (1982) ... Mark's Mother
- Das Prager Konzert (1982) ... Mark's Mother
- Die verlorenen Schlüssel (1982) ... Mark's Mother
- Der geheimnisvolle Graf (1982) ... Mark's Mother
 1982 Es muß ja nicht der erste sein (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1981/II Streichquartett (TV Short)
Tini, Stubenmädchen
 1981 Erben will gelernt sein (TV Series)
Susanne Korn
 1978 Ein Mann für alle Fälle (TV Mini-Series)
Reporterin
 1975 Beschlossen und verkündet (TV Series)
Marianne Schönleitner genannt Mizzi
- Ehrenmänner (1975) ... Marianne Schönleitner genannt Mizzi
 1973 So'n Theater (TV Movie)
Schauspielerin Aurora
 1973 Die Welt des Robert Stolz (TV Movie)
 1973 Algebra um acht (TV Series)
 1972 Novellen aus dem wilden Westen (TV Series)
 1972 Fritz Muliar Schau (TV Series)
 1970 Die vertagte Nacht (TV Movie)
Elli Ornelli
 1970 Die Preußen kommen (TV Movie)
Kunstreiterin Stella
 1970 Ausreißer (TV Movie)
Connie Dayton
 1969 Ein Dorf ohne Männer (TV Movie)
Die Schwarze
 1969 Sturm im Wasserglas (TV Movie)
Viktoria Thoss
 1969 Der Geizige (TV Movie)
Mariane
 1969 Katzenzungen (TV Movie)
Stupsi
 1967 Verräter (TV Mini-Series)
Clare Linton
- Dritter Teil (1967) ... Clare Linton
- Zweiter Teil (1967) ... Clare Linton
- Erster Teil (1967) ... Clare Linton
 1967 Ist er gut? - Ist er böse? (TV Movie)
Fräulein Beaulieu
 1967 Der Dreispitz (TV Movie)
Frasquita
 1966 Miranda (TV Movie)
Miranda Trewella
 1966 Feine Herrschaften (TV Movie)
Lily Thompson
 1966 Familie Schimek (TV Movie)
Hedwig
 1965 Vor Nachbarn wird gewarnt (TV Movie)
Ann Vincent
 1965 Champagnerlily (TV Movie)
Lady Virginia
 1965 Krampus und Angelika (TV Movie)
Dieta
 1964 Bei Tag und Nacht (TV Movie)
Marcellina
 1964 Das Ungeheuer von London-City
Betty Ball
 1964 Kammerjungfer (TV Movie)
Francoise
 1963 Ich liebe dich (TV Movie)
Eva
 1963 Mamselle Nitouche (TV Movie)
Denise von Flavigny
 1963 Der Privatdetektiv (TV Movie)
Mrs. Morgan
 1963/II Was Ihr wollt (TV Movie)
Marie
 1960 Der eingebildete Kranke (TV Movie)
Toinette
 1959 Rebel Flight to Cuba
Stella Valencias
 1959 Ende des sechsten Stocks (TV Movie)
Therese Hochepot
 1959 Neues aus dem sechsten Stock (TV Movie)
Therese Hochepot
 1959 My Daughter Patricia
Denise Bermont
 1959 Im sechsten Stock (TV Movie)
Therese Hochepot
 1958 Majestät auf Abwegen
Ulla, ihre Tochter
 1958 Hoch klingt der Radetzkymarsch
Mizzi, Stubenmädchen
 1958 Liebelei (TV Movie)
 1958 Eva küßt nur Direktoren
Eva Brunner
 1958 Ein Stück vom Himmel
Das Mädchen Elfriede
 1957 Die liebe Familie (TV Movie)
Tessa
 1957 Of All Loved
Reni Fürst
 1957 The Unexcused Hour
Elfriede Dolleschal
 1957 Seven Years Hard Luck
Else, Gertis Freundin
 1956 Manöverball
Evi von Evenstroh
 1956 Musikparade
Maxie
 1956 Bademeister Spargel
Inge
 1955 The Life and Loves of Mozart
Sophie Weber
 1953 Franz Schubert
Liesl
 1952 Schäm' dich, Brigitte!
Hertha Engelberger (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German dubbing voice of Shirley MacLaine in Ocean's 11 (1960) and John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! (1965), Madeline Kahn in High Anxiety (1977), Mireille Darc in The Blonde from Peking (1967) and Mary Tyler Moore in Ordinary People (1980).

Nickname:

Baxi

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Chariklia Baxevanos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page