No photo available. Represent José Bastida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 7,551 this week

José Bastida (1936–2012)

José Bastida was born in 1936 in Tetuan, Morocco. He was an actor, known for Cotolay (1966), El padre Coplillas (1968) and Only a Coffin (1967). He died on August 4, 2012 in Spain. See full bio »


(age 76) in Spain

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Bastida's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Bastida | José García Bastida

Message Boards

Discuss José Bastida on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page