No photo available. Represent Amparo Baró? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,703 this week

Amparo Baró

Amparo Baró was born on September 21, 1937 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Amparo Baró San Martín. She is an actress, known for 7 vidas (1999), The Boarding School (2007) and The Things of Love (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amparo Baró? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 56 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 148 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Amparo Baró.

User Polls

13 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Ondina", by Jean Giraudoux. Dir. Adolfo Marsillach. See more »

Alternate Names:

Amparo Baro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Amparo Baró on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page