No photo available. Represent Patricia Barzyk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,186 this week

Patricia Barzyk

Patricia Barzyk was born on October 28, 1963 in France. She is known for her work on The Satin Slipper (1985), Les ballets écarlates (2007) and La machine à découdre (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in France

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1899 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Barzyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Satin Slipper
The Satin Slipper Don Prouhèze
(1985)
Les ballets écarlates
(2007)
La machine à découdre
(1986)
Mods
Mods Catherine, The Teacher
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (16 credits)
 2013 À votre bon coeur mesdames
Mélissa
 2011 Les insomniaques
Viviane
 2007 Les ballets écarlates
Violaine
 2007 Le deal
Priscilla
 2005 Grabuge!
Madame Delumeau
 2003 Le furet
Dr. Karadin
 2002 Mods
Catherine, The Teacher
 2002 Spiders of the Night
Denise Dupuy
 2001 La bête de miséricorde
Alice Moreau
 2000 La candide madame Duff
Mlle Cast
 2000 Tout est calme
Eva
 1991 Money
Ute
 1986 La machine à découdre
Liliane
 1985 The Satin Slipper
Don Prouhèze
 1984 Le joli coeur
Fille Sacré-Coeur
Show Show Actress: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the lead female role in Duran Duran's 1984 music video for the song "New Moon On Monday". There are 4 different versions of the film ranging from approximately 3-20 minutes in length. In the 20+ minute version she is listed as "The Girl" in the credits.

Alternate Names:

Patricia Barzik

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She won the "Miss France" title in 1980, then on November 13, 1980, she entered the "Miss World" pageant and won the 2nd runner-up title. However, since Gabriella Brum (Miss World 1980, for West Germany) resigned from her title 17 hours after her coronation, she can be considered as first runner-up.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Patricia Barzyk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page