No photo available. Represent Charles Bartlett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,978 this week

Charles Bartlett (II)

Charles Bartlett was born on August 18, 1941 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Babe (1995), Jaws: The Revenge (1987) and Meteor (1979). See full bio »
1 video »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Bartlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Babe
Babe Cow
(1995)
Jaws: The Revenge
Jaws: The Revenge Additional Voices
(1987)
Meteor
Meteor Guard
(1979)
Tales of the Gold Monkey
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2006 Happy Feet (voice)
 2002 Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (Video Game)
Borg Collective #1 (voice)
 2001 Star Trek: Armada II (Video Game) (voice)
 1998 Babe: Pig in the City
Cow (voice)
 1997 George Wallace (TV Movie)
Demonstrator
 1995 Babe
Cow (voice)
 1991 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Richard Hutchins
- Small (1991) ... Richard Hutchins
 1989 Mergers & Acquisitions (Short)
Voice (voice)
 1988 Oliver & Company
Additional Voice (voice)
 1987 Jaws: The Revenge
Additional Voices (voice)
 1986 Ratboy
Catullus Cop
 1986 Convicted (TV Movie)
 1986 North and South, Book II (TV Mini-Series)
Sarge
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Sarge
 1986 The Defiant Ones (TV Movie)
Jeffcoat
 1985 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Mr. Worse / Harry Dancey
- The Mickey Mouse Mob (1985) ... Mr. Worse / Harry Dancey
 1983 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Motorcycle Cop
- A Change of Hart (1983) ... Motorcycle Cop
 1983 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Deputy Hanks
- A Nice, Indecent Little Town (1983) ... Deputy Hanks
 1983 Tales of the Gold Monkey (TV Series)
Lucius Cabe
- Ape Boy (1983) ... Lucius Cabe
 1982 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Wally
- Of Mice and Men (1982) ... Wally
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Harold Stevens
- Big Foot (1982) ... Harold Stevens
 1982 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Grogan
- Miss Tri-Counties (1982) ... Grogan
 1981 Father Murphy (TV Series)
Guard #2
- By the Bear That Bit Me: Part 2 (1981) ... Guard #2
 1981 Just Before Dawn
Vachel
 1981 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series)
Joe
- The French Follies Caper (1981) ... Joe
 1980 First Family
C.I.A Agent #2
 1979 Meteor
Guard
 1979 Kaz (TV Series)
 1973 Much Ado About Nothing (TV Movie)
The Sexton & Messenger
 1971 Lady Liberty
Wildflower (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Barlett
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now