No photo available. Represent Margarita Barskaya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,650 this week

Margarita Barskaya (1903–1939)

Margarita Barskaya was born on June 19, 1903 in Baku, Russian Empire [now Azerbaijan] as Margarita Aleksandrovna Barskaya. She was an actress and director, known for Yagodka lyubvi (1926), Broken Shoes (1934) and Modzgvari (1922). She died on May 8, 1939 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margarita Barskaya's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1926 Yagodka lyubvi (Short)
Young woman
 1922 Modzgvari
Mother of Makvala
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1934 Broken Shoes
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Margarita A. Barskaya | Margarita Chardinina-Barskaya
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Margarita Barskaya on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page