No photo available. Represent Michael Barryte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,289 this week

Michael Barryte (I)

Michael Barryte was born on September 19, 1987 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Michael Geoffrey Barryte. He is an editor, known for Smosh (2005), If [Blank] Were Real (2009) and The Big What If (2016). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 143 people
created 24 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Barryte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smosh
Smosh Editor
(2011-2017)
If [Blank] Were Real
(2011-2012)
The Big What If
(2016-2017)
Every [Blank] Ever
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Barryte Bros. | BelatedMedia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page