No photo available. Represent Andrés do Barro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,863 this week

Andrés do Barro (1947–1989)

Andrés do Barro was born on October 1, 1947 in Ferrol, La Coruña, Spain as Andrés Lapique do Barro. He died on December 22, 1989. See full bio »

Died:

(age 42)

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrés do Barro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La red de mi canción
La red de mi canción Andrés Duval
(1971)
Road to Santiago
Road to Santiago Soundtrack
(2009)
Cuéntame
Cuéntame Soundtrack
Mosaico de canciones
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2009 Road to Santiago (performer: "O tren" - as Andrés Lapique do Barro) / (writer: "O tren" - as Andrés Lapique do Barro)
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... (performer: "San Antón") / (writer: "San Antón")
 2003 Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- La larga noche del maletín (2003) ... (performer: "O tren")
- París, Oh la la! (2003) ... (performer: "O tren")
 1972 Mosaico de canciones (Documentary short) (performer: "Pandeirada")
 1971 La red de mi canción (music: "Teño saudades")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1971 Proyecto A (Short)
 1971 La red de mi canción
Andrés Duval (as Andrés Lapique do Barro 'Andrés do Barro')
 1970 Zomercarroussel (TV Mini-Series)
Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1989 Corazonada (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 1985 Ruada (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Vinte na Galega (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Luar (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 La tierra de las 1000 músicas (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Lo folk (2005) ... Himself
- La protesta (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrés Lapique do Barro do 'Andrés Barro'
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now