No photo available. Represent La Hiena Barrios? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,335,723 this week

La Hiena Barrios

La Hiena Barrios was born on August 1, 1976 in Tigre, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Bailando por un sueño (2006), Brigada explosiva: Misión pirata (2008) and Susana Giménez (1998). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of La Hiena Barrios's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bailando por un sueño
Bailando por un sueño Himself - Contestant / Nominee - Bottom Two
(2007)
Susana Giménez
Susana Giménez Himself - Guest
(2007)
Mañanas informales
Mañanas informales Himself - Guest
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
La Hiena
- Los buscas de siempre (2000) ... La Hiena
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009 Zoom, mirá de cerca (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- La Hiena Barrios (2009) ... Himself - Guest
 2007 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 October 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 15 June 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Guest
 2007 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant / Nominee - Bottom Two
- Episode dated 21 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant / Nominee - Bottom Two
- Episode dated 15 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 11 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 7 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant / Nominee - Bottom Two
- Episode dated 3 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
 2005 Mañanas informales (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Guest
 1999 Totalmente (TV Series)
Himself
- Elvis Crespo (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss La Hiena Barrios on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page