STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,712 this week

Nancy E. Barr


Nancy E. Barr was born on October 9, 1946 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989), The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) and Dynasty (1981). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy E. Barr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Police Academy 6: City Under Siege
(1989)
The Dukes of Hazzard
The Dukes of Hazzard Miscellaneous Crew
(1979)
Dynasty
Dynasty Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)
V
V Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (29 credits)
 1995 The Amazing Panda Adventure (production coordinator)
 1991 Mimi & Me (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1990-1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series) (production coordinator - 25 episodes)
- Parker Lewis Can't Win (1991) ... (production coordinator)
- My Fair Shelly (1991) ... (production coordinator)
- Teens from a Mall (1991) ... (production coordinator)
- King Kube (1991) ... (production coordinator)
- Against the Norm (1991) ... (production coordinator)
 1990 Warner Bros. Celebration of Tradition, June 2, 1990 (TV Movie documentary) (production coordinator)
 1989 Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (production coordinator) / (production secretary)
 1987 Shell Game (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series) (production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Shadowsight (1986) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
- One If by Land, Two If by Sea (1986) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
- Home Is the Hero (1986) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
- The Long Hunt (1986) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
- And Give Up Show Biz? (1986) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
 1986 Club Paradise (production coordinator: USA)
 1986 Wildcats (production coordinator)
 1986 Prince of Bel Air (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1985 Malice in Wonderland (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1984 V (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 1984 Swing Shift (production coordinator: re-takes)
 1983 Shooting Stars (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1983 Wizards and Warriors (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 1982 Fantasies (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1981 Dynasty (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1982)
 1979 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1979)
 1978 Long Journey Back (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1978 A Family Upside Down (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1977 The San Pedro Bums (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1977 Murder at the World Series (TV Movie) (assistant: Cy Chermak)
 1976 The 48th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (assistant to director)
 1975 Don Adams' Screen Test (TV Series) (executive assistant)
 1973 Barnaby Jones (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 9 episodes)
- Stand-In for Death (1973) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Deadly Prize (1973) ... (assistant to producer)
- Divorce - Murderer's Style (1973) ... (assistant to producer)
- Catch Me If You Can (1973) ... (assistant to producer - uncredited)
- Trial Run for Death (1973) ... (assistant to producer)
 1971 The Partners (TV Series) (executive assistant: Don Adams/Lee Wolfberg)
 1970-1971 Men at Law (TV Series) (special assistant to associate producer - 17 episodes)
- Hostage (1971) ... (special assistant to associate producer)
- The Dark World of Harry Anders (1971) ... (special assistant to associate producer)
- Marathon (1971) ... (special assistant to associate producer)
- The Climate of Doubt (1971) ... (special assistant to associate producer)
- First... We Get Rid of the Principal (1971) ... (special assistant to associate producer)
 1970 Woodstock (Documentary) (production assistant - uncredited)
 1968/I Faces (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Assistant "Green Hornet" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy Barr
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We must hang on tightly to the steering wheel of life as it weaves its wicked twists and turns. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with Steve McQueen, although they never worked together, other than in the same building. See more »

Nickname:

Suds

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page