No photo available. Represent Jimmy Baron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,225 this week

Jimmy Baron (I)

Jimmy Baron was born on November 13, 1961 in Skokie, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Risky Business (1983), Sex Drive (2008) and The Sure Thing (1985). He has been married to Lisa Gimbel since August 31, 2003. See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Related News

'Curb' Star Rips Jay Leno: He's Got No Character
| TMZ

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Baron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Risky Business
Risky Business Kid at Window
(1983)
Sex Drive
Sex Drive Church Dad
(2008)
The Sure Thing
The Sure Thing Guy at Frat Party
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2008 Sex Drive
Church Dad
 1985 The Sure Thing
Guy at Frat Party
 1984 Double Trouble (TV Series)
Brad
- Bad Chemistry (1984) ... Brad
 1983 Risky Business
Kid at Window
 1983 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Hurleigh
- Suffer the Little Children (1983) ... Hurleigh
 1983 Newhart (TV Series)
Celtic Assistant
- A View from the Bench (1983) ... Celtic Assistant
 1983 The Kid with the 200 I.Q. (TV Movie)
 1983 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Greg
- A Royal Pain (1983) ... Greg (as Jimmy D. Baron)
 1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Matt Taylor
- Vintage Harts (1982) ... Matt Taylor
 1981 Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (TV Movie)
Boy Teenager
 1981 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Patient
- Bottoms Up (1981) ... Patient
 1980 Can't Stop the Music
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

James Baron | Jimmy D. Baron
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-hosts the morning drive show on 92.9 Dave FM in Atlanta. www.dave.fm See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page