No photo available. Represent H.B. Barnum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,742 this week

H.B. Barnum

H.B. Barnum was born on July 15, 1936 in Houston, Texas, USA as Hidle Barnum. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of H.B. Barnum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pulp Fiction
Pulp Fiction Soundtrack
(1994)
The Tao of Steve
The Tao of Steve Soundtrack
(2000)
Deceiver
Deceiver Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2010-2013 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Dance of the Undead (2013) ... (writer: "Words Get Stuck in My Throat")
- Battle of the Humungonauts (2010) ... (writer: "Stuck in My Throat")
 2000 The Tao of Steve (producer: "Peanut Butter" (1961)) / (writer: "Peanut Butter" (1961))
 1997 Deceiver (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1996 American Strays (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Shake, Rattle and Rock! (1994) ... (writer: "Since I First Met You")
- Runaway Daughters (1994) ... (writer: "Since I first met you")
- Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994) ... (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1994 Shake, Rattle and Rock! (TV Movie) (writer: "SINCE I FIRST MET YOU")
 1994 Confessions of a Sorority Girl (TV Movie) (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1994 Pulp Fiction (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1993 A Home of Our Own (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1992 Ruby (writer: "SINCE I FIRST MET YOU")
 1991 Memorabilia: The Video Singles (Video) (writer: "What")
 1989 Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat (writer: "Since I First Met You")
 1987 Blood Diner (writer: "AY SI SI")
 1987 Fame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Of Cabbages and Kings (1987) ... (writer: "The Ring Of Love")
 1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 May 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Your Love")
 1976 Emma Mae (writer: "The Theme From Emma Mae (Long To Be Back Home),", "I'm In Love With You,")
 1973 Five on the Black Hand Side (lyrics: "Five on the Black Hand Side") / (music: "Five on the Black Hand Side")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.20 (1965) ... (writer: "What Can I Do?")
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The See-Paris-And-Die Affair (1965) ... ("The Man From U.N.C.L.E.")
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(July 29 to September 24, 1972) He was musical director and arranger for Micki Grant's play, "Don't Bother Me, I Can't Cope," in a West Coast premiere at the Mark Taper Forum Theatre in Los Angeles, California with Alan Weeks, Paula Kelly and George Turner in the cast. Vinnette Carroll was developer and director. Claude ... See more »

Alternate Names:

H.B. Barnam | The Gallants | H.B. Barnum Orchestra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of H.B. Barnum III. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page