No photo available. Represent Imke Barnstedt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,669 this week

Imke Barnstedt

Imke Barnstedt was born on October 31, 1942 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Walk on Water (2004), Utopia (1983) and Hans - Ein Junge in Deutschland (1985). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Imke Barnstedt's work have you seen?

Known For

Walk on Water
(2004)
Utopia
Utopia Renate
(1983)
Hans - Ein Junge in Deutschland
Hans - Ein Junge in Deutschland Eva - seine Mutter
(1985)
Reunion
Reunion Girl in Tax Building
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2007 Jakobs Bruder
Freundin der Kneipenwirtin
 2007 Das Wunder der Liebe (TV Movie)
Gabriela Böhm
 2007 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Hanna Stamberg
- Tödliche Schönheit (2007) ... Hanna Stamberg
 1997-2004 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Frau Peetz / Christa Bruhns
- Ausstrahlung und Anziehung (2004) ... Frau Peetz
- Der neue Doktor (1997) ... Christa Bruhns
 2004 Walk on Water
Helga
 2002 Vater braucht eine Frau (TV Movie)
Frau Kruspe
 2002 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Martha Beckstein
- Überraschungen (2002) ... Martha Beckstein
- Martha (2002) ... Martha Beckstein
 1997-1999 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Marlies Teubner
- Unschuldig (1999) ... Marlies Teubner
- Abschied für immer (1999) ... Marlies Teubner
- Abschied (1999) ... Marlies Teubner
- Paare (1999) ... Marlies Teubner
- Durchgebrannt (1999) ... Marlies Teubner
 1999 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Frau Trautmann
- Sieg der Wahrheit (1999) ... Frau Trautmann
 1998 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Frau Berger
- Der kleine Finger (1998) ... Frau Berger
 1995-1997 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Schwester Gerda / Rosi Bliebtreu
- Risiko (1997) ... Rosi Bliebtreu
- Ende eines Ausflugs (1995) ... Schwester Gerda
- Ein verflixtes Wochenende (1995) ... Schwester Gerda
- Ein starkes Stück (1995) ... Schwester Gerda
- In Bedrängnis (1995) ... Schwester Gerda
 1996 Mona M. - Mit den Waffen einer Frau (TV Series)
- Todesfalle (1996)
 1996 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Frau Gellert
- Topfit (1996) ... Frau Gellert
 1995 Pilotinnen (TV Movie)
Old Drogist
 1995 Nich' mit Leo
Leos Stiefmutter (voice, uncredited)
 1988-1994 Liebling Kreuzberg (TV Series)
Vorsitzende Richterin
- Die Tochter der Freundin des Vaters (1990) ... Vorsitzende Richterin
- Die Freiheit der Kunst (1990) ... Vorsitzende Richterin
- Blumen für den Rechtsanwalt (1990) ... Vorsitzende Richterin
 1992 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Frau Pieper
- Kindergeburtstag (1992) ... Frau Pieper
- Zwei freie Tage (1992) ... Frau Pieper
- Tierliebe (1992) ... Frau Pieper
- Das Duell (1992) ... Frau Pieper
- Klassenfahrt (1992) ... Frau Pieper
 1991 Gesucht wird Ricki Forster (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1990 Wie gut, daß es Maria gibt (TV Series)
Frau Seifert
- ...der werfe den ersten Stein (1990) ... Frau Seifert
 1989 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Schlafforscherin
- Peter will nicht schlafen (1989) ... Schlafforscherin
 1989 Reunion
Girl in Tax Building
 1989 Molle mit Korn (TV Series)
Frau Buseberg
- Die beknackte Maus (1989) ... Frau Buseberg
- Leberwurstfabrik (1989) ... Frau Buseberg (uncredited)
- Zuckerrüben (1989) ... Frau Buseberg
- Gebetene und ungebetene Gäste (1989) ... Frau Buseberg
- Schnüffelpaule (1989) ... Frau Buseberg
 1989 Die Wicherts von nebenan (TV Series)
Frau Lehndorff
- Eberhard am Ende (1989) ... Frau Lehndorff
 1987 Der sexte Sinn (TV Movie)
 1987 Aquaplaning (TV Movie)
Budenbesitzerin
 1986 Gestatten, Bestatter
Elisabeth Deppe
 1986 Ich heirate eine Familie... (TV Series)
OP-Schwester
- Angi muss sich entscheiden (1986) ... OP-Schwester
 1985 Sylter Novelle (TV Movie)
 1985 Hans - Ein Junge in Deutschland (TV Movie)
Eva - seine Mutter
 1984 Die Wolfsbraut
Mascha
 1983 Wie im Leben (TV Series)
 1983 Kein Reihenhaus für Robin Hood (TV Movie)
Frau Vorbusch
 1983 Utopia
Renate
 1981 Nach Mitternacht
Gestapobeamtin
 1981 Der rote Strumpf
Krankenschwester
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Imke Branstedt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page