No photo available. Represent Patricia Barnstable? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,361 this week

Patricia Barnstable

Lovely, sunny, and vibrant blonde bombshell Patricia Barnstable was born on May 23, 1951 in Louisville, Kentucky. She's the identical twin sister of Cyb Barnstable and the daughter of Dale and Wilma Barnstable. Patricia graduated from Seneca High School in Louisville, Kentucky in 1969. In 1971 she was entered into a beauty contest by her mother; ... See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Barnstable's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Quark
Quark Betty
(1977-1978)
Major Effects
Major Effects Hostess / Twin #2
(1979)
The Kentucky Derby
(2002)
The Kentucky Derby
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1979 Major Effects (TV Movie documentary)
Hostess / Twin #2
 1979 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Twin #2
- Major Effects (1979) ... Twin #2 (as Tricia Barnstable)
 1978 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Joanie Barrett
- Julie Falls Hard/Double Wedding/The Dummies (1978) ... Joanie Barrett (as Trish Barnstable)
 1978 Operating Room (TV Movie)
Girl (as Trish Barnstable)
 1977-1978 Quark (TV Series)
Betty
- Vanessa 38-24-36 (1978) ... Betty (as Tricia Barnstable)
- All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms: Part 2 (1978) ... Betty (as Tricia Barnstable)
- All the Emperor's Quasi-Norms: Part 1 (1978) ... Betty (as Tricia Barnstable)
- Goodbye, Polumbus (1978) ... Betty (as Tricia Barnstable)
- The Good, the Bad, and the Ficus (1978) ... Betty (as Tricia Barnstable)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

appeared as a twin in Doublmint Gum comericalsTV Comercial for Doublemint Gum (1972) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tricia Barnett | Tricia Barnstable | Trish Barnstable | the Barnstable Twins

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, Dale Barnstable, played basketball at the University of Kentucky as one of coach Adolf Rupp's Fab Five, winning NCAA Championships 1948-1949 and won the gold medal in the Olympics. See more »

Nickname:

Tricia

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page