No photo available. Represent Andreas Barkoulis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,474 this week

Andreas Barkoulis (1936–2016)

Andreas Barkoulis was born on July 24, 1936 in Piraeus, Greece. He was an actor, known for Sta synora tis prodosias (1968), M' agapas? (1989) and Tzeni Tzeni (1966). He was married to Maria and Aleka Stratigou. He died on August 23, 2016 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Athens, Greece

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Barkoulis's work have you seen?

Known For

Sta synora tis prodosias
(1968)
M' agapas?
M' agapas? Giorgos
(1989)
Tzeni Tzeni
Tzeni Tzeni Nikos Mantas
(1966)
I theia mou, i hipissa
I theia mou, i hipissa Stefanos Kriezis
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (124 credits)
 1995 Skorpios (TV Series)
Secret Contact
- Thanasimh Pagida (1995) ... Secret Contact
 1993 Amarties goneon (TV Series)
Timoleon Klearchos
 1991 To galazio diamanti (TV Series)
Vyron Doukas
 1990 To mystiko tou Ari Bonsalenti (TV Series)
Aris Bonsalentis / Vassilis Mavridis
 1990 I logiki ton thymaton (Short)
 1989 M' agapas?
Giorgos
 1988 Thriller, loipon (TV Series)
 1986 To dilimma (TV Series)
 1985 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Andreas
- I hartopaihtra (1985) ... Andreas
 1983 Asteria apo homa (TV Series)
Nikos Asteris
 1982 I eromeni
Aris Platonas
 1976 Oi apanthropoi
Kurt
 1975 Ena elefthero koritsi
Alexis Lismanis
 1974 Spiti stous vrahous
Andreas
 1973 Oi emporoi ton ethnon (TV Series)
Markos Sanoutos (1973)
 1973 O Thomas kai o Hatzithomas (TV Series)
 1973 Ekviastai
Seretis (as Andrew Calman)
 1972 Erotas kai prodosia
Alexis Mourouzis
 1972 O ehthros tou laou
Vlahopoulos
 1972 Pio thermi kai ap' ton ilio
Giorgos Stavrou
 1972 Oi thisavroi tis vermacht (TV Series)
Wilhelm Kurt
 1972 Proklisis
 1971 I efoplistina
Jack
 1971 Ziteitai epeigontos gabros
Angelos Floras
 1971 Kreuzfahrt des Grauens
Haris
 1971 Idiotiki mou zoi
Police Investigator
 1970 Enas trellos glentzes
Dinos Kaliabesis
 1970 Enas Vengos gia oles tis douleies
Narrator (uncredited)
 1970 I theia mou, i hipissa
Stefanos Kriezis
 1970 I zougla ton poleon
Stefanos Rokos
 1970 Krima... to boi sou
Dimitris Rodanas
 1970 Mia zoi horis agapi
Angelos
 1969 Enas afragos Onasis
Iasonas Zoumberis
 1969 Isaia... mi horeveis
Haris
 1969 O Agios Nektarios
Tasos Mandas
 1969 Otan i polis pethaini
Thoris
 1969 To stravoxylo
 1969 Gymnoi sto dromo
Xenia's Friend
 1968 Brosta stin aghoni
Alekos Livas
 1968 Poly arga gia dakrya
Alexis Vrettos
 1968 Sta synora tis prodosias
Kostas Dimou
 1968 Olga, agapi mou
Alekos
 1967 Kontserto gia polyvola
Italian Spy
 1967 Mias pentaras neiata
Dimitris Valaskos
 1967 O spangorammenos
Giorgos Fylaktos
 1967 Viva Rena
Antonio
 1966 Koinonia, ora miden
Fotis Dimitriou
 1966 O xypolytos pringips
El-Rassid
 1966 Tzeni Tzeni
Nikos Mantas
 1964 Alygisti sti zoi
Akis
 1964 Sholi gia soferines
Dinos
 1964 To doloma
Cabaret Customer
 1963 Fygi
 1963 I kardia tis manas
Kostas
 1963 Ligo prin ximerosei
Nikos
 1963 Mana, giati me gennises
Kyriakos Vagias
 1962 Agni kai atimasmeni
Petros
 1962 Exomologisis mias miteras
Andreas Vladis
 1962 I Ellinida kai o erotas
Narrator
 1962 Klapse, ftohi mou kardia
Petros
 1962 Otan xypna to parelthon
Stefanos Gaitis
 1962 Pezodromio
Giorgos
 1962 Min eidate ton Panai?
Fanis
 1962 Irthes arga
Dimitris Perotis
 1961 Karagouna
Giorgis
 1961 Mana mou, parastratisa
Petros
 1961 Matomena stefana
Dimos
 1961 Ta neiata theloun erota
Mihalis Markezis
 1960 Hristina
Dimitris
 1960 Kassiani ymnodos
Theofilos
 1960 Meta tin amartia
Giorgos
 1960 Moro mou!
Giorgos
 1960 Stahtopouta
Petros
 1960 To agori p' agapo
Dimitris Razis
 1960 To nisi tis agapis
Andreas
 1960 I Hionati kai ta 7 gerontopallikara
Paris Semeritis
 1960 Moment of Passion
Nikos
 1960 Moussitsa
Dimitris
 1959 Anthismeni amygdalia
Giorgos Drosinis
 1959 Bouboulina
 1959 Eglima sto Kolonaki
Dimitris Floras
 1959 Enas vlakas kai misos
Antonis
 1959 I limni ton stenagmon
Mouhtar
 1959 O giannos ki i Pagona
Giannos
 1959 Otan to misos kyverna
Andreas Dimopoulos
 1959 O Thymios takane thalassa
Lakis Vranas
 1959 Psit... koritsia!
Sakis
 1959 To parastratima mias athoas
Dimitris
 1958 Diakopes stin Aigina
Jean
 1958 Erotas stous ammolofous
Stranger
 1958 Makrya ap' ton kosmo
Evgenios Karmis
 1958 Mia Italida stin Ellada
Nikos Makrygiannis
 1958 Ola gia to paidi tis
Kostas
 1958 O Mimikos kai i Mary
Mihalis Mimikos
 1958 To koritsi tis amartias
Giorgos
 1958 To trellokoritso
Kostas
 1957 Maria Pentagiotissa
Dimitris Tourkakis
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Barcouli | Andrew Calman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Andreas Barkoulis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page