No photo available. Represent Haskell Barkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,156 this week

Haskell Barkin (1933–2013)

Haskell Barkin was born on May 11, 1933 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors (1985), Scooby's Laff-A Lympics (1977) and Jabberjaw (1976). He died on February 27, 2013 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haskell Barkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors Miscellaneous Crew
(1985)
Jabberjaw
Jabberjaw Writer
(1976)
Fluppy Dogs
Fluppy Dogs Writer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1985 Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors (TV Series) (story editor - 65 episodes)
- Final Ride at Journey's End (1985) ... (story editor)
- The Squire Smith (1985) ... (story editor)
- The Raid (1985) ... (story editor)
- The Source (1985) ... (story editor)
- Time and Time Again (1985) ... (story editor)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Huck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page