No photo available. Represent Jennifer Barker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,977 this week

Jennifer Barker (I)

Jennifer Barker is an actress, known for Traffic (2000), Born Wild (1995) and Men Seeking Women (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer Barker? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Barker.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2002 Untitled: 003-Embryo (Short)
 2000 Traffic
Helena's Friend
 1998 Centurion Force
Melinda
 1997 Men Seeking Women
Angie
 1996 Full Circle (TV Movie)
Eileen Lands
 1996 Murder One (TV Series)
Bonnie Schrage
- Chapter Twenty-Three (1996) ... Bonnie Schrage
 1996 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Allie Grayson
- Black and Blue (1996) ... Allie Grayson
 1995 Born Wild
Carlotta
 1995 Live Bait
Gallery Crowd
 1994 Lovers, Lovers
Teri
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Former Roommate
- Mariska Hargitay (2008) ... Herself - Former Roommate

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cindy Parker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friend and former roommate of Mariska Hargitay.

Message Boards

Discuss Jennifer Barker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page