No photo available. Represent Blixa Bargeld? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,740 this week

Blixa Bargeld

Blixa Bargeld was born on January 12, 1959 in Berlin, Germany as Christian Emmerich. He is a composer, known for Wings of Desire (1987), Off Ways (2009) and Listen with Pain (2000). He is married to Erin Zhu. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Blixa Bargeld? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Blixa Bargeld.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 2005 F.A.Q. (Documentary)
 2000 Recycled
 1998 Hustler for Life (Short) (as Einstürzende Neubauten)
 1994 Das Auge des Taifun (Documentary) (as Einstürzende Neubauten)
 1986 1/2 Man (Documentary) (as Einstürzende Neubauten)
 1985 Berlin Now (Documentary)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Die Einstürzenden Neubauten | Einstürzende Neubauten

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tours through Europe, North and South America, Australia and Japan. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Neubauten fans... Fixer808
Happy 47th Birthday, *** BLIXA*** Ahn_Dromeda
Discuss Blixa Bargeld on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page