No photo available. Represent Aimé Barelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 522,902 this week

Aimé Barelli (1917–1995)

Aimé Barelli was born on May 1, 1917 in Lantosque, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France. He was married to Margaret Boalch and Lucienne Delyle. He died on July 13, 1995 in Monaco. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Monaco

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aimé Barelli's work have you seen?

Known For

Les joyeux pélerins
(1951)
Au cabaret, un soir
Au cabaret, un soir Aimé Barelli
(1951)
Compositeurs et chansons de Paris
Compositeurs et chansons de Paris Himself - Conductor
(1951)
Creezy
Creezy Music Department
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1974 Creezy (performer: "Générique", "Trois Heures Du Matin", "Thème D'amour")
 1959 Love in Monaco (Documentary) (writer: "Monte Carlo")
 1951 Les joyeux pélerins ("Ave Maria") / (music: "Mon Coeur Attendait")
 1951 Compositeurs et chansons de Paris (Short) (music: "Pour Lui" - uncredited) / (performer: "Pour Lui" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aimé Barelli et son orchestre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Minouche Barelli. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page