No photo available. Represent Josep Maria Bardagí? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,576 this week

Josep Maria Bardagí (1950–2001)

Josep Maria Bardagí was born on October 11, 1950 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Maria Bardagí i Freixas. He is known for his work on La Marató 2000 (2000), Palace (1995) and Por fin! Serrat en Chile (1990). He died on February 24, 2001 in Barcelona. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josep Maria Bardagí's work have you seen?

Known For

La Marató 2000
La Marató 2000 Music Department
(2000)
Palace
Palace Composer
(1995)
Por fin! Serrat en Chile
Por fin! Serrat en Chile Music Department
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (14 credits)
 2001 Homenatge a Bardagí (TV Special)
 2001 Marcelino, pan y vino (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 David (Short)
 1995 Palace (as Josep Mª Bardagí)
 1994 Chooof! (TV Series) (as Josep M. Bardagí, 1994)
 1992 Un jardinero en tu casa (TV Series documentary)
 1990-1991 Vindrem a sopar (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1991) ... (as Josep M. Bardagí)
- Episode #1.12 (1990) ... (as Josep M. Bardagí)
- Episode #1.11 (1990) ... (as Josep M. Bardagí)
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... (as Josep M. Bardagí)
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... (as Josep M. Bardagí)
 1986 Arsenal (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Últimas tardes con Teresa (as José Mª Bardagi)
 1984 Àngel Casas Show (TV Series)
 1983 El E.T.E. y el Oto (as Josep Bardagí)
 1978 Trampa sexual
 1972 Horror Story
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josep Mª Bardagi | José Mª Bardagi | Josep M. Bardagí | Josep Mª Bardagí | Josep Bardagí | José Mª Bardagí | Josep Mª Bardaji | Josep Mª Berdaji
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Pere Bardagí. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page