No photo available. Represent Zezeh Barbosa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 419,423 this week

Zezeh Barbosa

Zezeh Barbosa was born on March 19, 1963 in Osasco, São Paulo, Brazil as Maria José Barbosa e Silva. She is an actress and composer, known for O Profeta (2006), Side by Side (2012) and Negócio da China (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Zezeh Barbosa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zezeh Barbosa's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2014 As Aventuras do Avião Vermelho
Josefina (voice)
 2014 2ª Dama (TV Series)
Ditinha
 2013 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Marilyn
- Ingrid (2013) ... Marilyn
- Gisleine (2013) ... Marilyn
- Carolina (2013) ... Marilyn
- Amélia (2013) ... Marilyn
 2013 Pé na Cova (TV Series)
Paulina
- O Céu Que Nos Espera (2013) ... Paulina
 2012-2013 Side by Side (TV Series)
Jurema
- Episode #1.154 (2013) ... Jurema
- Episode #1.151 (2013) ... Jurema
- Episode #1.150 (2013) ... Jurema
- Episode #1.148 (2013) ... Jurema
- Episode #1.147 (2013) ... Jurema
 2012 Billi Pig
Nivéia
 2011 Aquele Beijo (TV Series)
Deusa
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Lena
- A Babá (2010) ... Lena
 2009 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Célia
- A Gravidez das Coisas (2009) ... Célia
 2009 Sonhos Roubados
Dona Jandira
 2008-2009 Negócio da China (TV Series)
Semíramis
- Episode #1.136 (2009) ... Semíramis
- Episode #1.135 (2009) ... Semíramis
- Episode #1.134 (2009) ... Semíramis
- Episode #1.133 (2009) ... Semíramis
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Semíramis
 2007 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Conceição
- Episode #14.1 (2007) ... Conceição
 2007 Primo Basílio
Joana
 2006-2007 O Profeta (TV Series)
Dedé
- Episode dated 11 May 2007 (2007) ... Dedé
- Episode dated 10 May 2007 (2007) ... Dedé
- Episode dated 9 May 2007 (2007) ... Dedé
- Episode dated 8 May 2007 (2007) ... Dedé
- Episode dated 7 May 2007 (2007) ... Dedé
 2007 Decisiones (TV Series)
Gloria
- Nadar por la vida (2007) ... Gloria
 2005 A Lua Me Disse (TV Series)
Latoya
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Latoya
- Episode dated 29 September 2005 (2005) ... Latoya
- Episode dated 28 September 2005 (2005) ... Latoya
- Episode dated 27 September 2005 (2005) ... Latoya
- Episode dated 26 September 2005 (2005) ... Latoya
 2004 O Diabo a Quatro
Creusa
 2004 Bendito Fruto
Maria
 2004 O Xadrez das Cores (Short)
 2000 Chronically Unfeasible
Josilene
 1998-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Madame Sussu (1999)
 1998 Paixão Perdida
Matilde
 1998 Hilda Furacão (TV Series)
Guiomar
 1996 Salsa e Merengue (TV Series)
Jacinta
 1991 Mundo da Lua (TV Series)
Heloisa
- A Pluma da Princesa Isabel (1991) ... Heloisa
 1990 Brasileiras e Brasileiros (TV Series)
Edilaine
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zezé Barbosa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Zezeh Barbosa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page