No photo available. Represent Albano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,639 this week

Albano

Albano was born on May 20, 1943 in Cellino San Marco, Puglia, Italy as Albano Carrisi. He was previously married to Romina Power. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Albano? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 757 people
created 10 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Albano.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2014 Eiszauber 2014: Die Magie des Eises (TV Movie) (performer: "Il mio concerto", "Felicita", "Sempre Sempre")
 2012 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.48 (2012) ... (performer: "Azzurro")
 2011 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La dansa del sabre (2011) ... (performer: "I cigni di Balaka")
 2009 Who Saw Him (performer: "Felicita")
 2008-2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.24 (2009) ... (performer: "La mañana")
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... (performer: "La mañana")
 2005 Telma demain (performer: "Felicita")
 1996 Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa! (TV Series) (performer: "Sorpresa Sorpresa")
 1987-1992 Die Hausmeisterin (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Das Leben ist hart (1992) ... (performer: "Felicita" - uncredited)
- Drunter und drüber (1992) ... (performer: "Felicita" - uncredited)
- Ja, so ist halt s'Leben (1987) ... (performer: "Sempre Sempre" - uncredited)
 1989 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Herzflattern (1989) ... (performer: "Fragile")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Al Bano | Al Bano Carrisi | Albano Carrisi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives on his mansion in his hometown Cellino San Marco. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Albano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page