STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 489 this week

Steve Bannos


Steve Bannos was born on August 5, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Bridesmaids (2011), Spy (2015) and Superbad (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Bannos? Add contact information

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 
a list of 8338 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 215 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Bannos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freaks and Geeks
Freaks and Geeks Frank Kowchevski
(1999-2000)
Love
Love Frank
(2016)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Mr. Combover / Mr. Gross
(2004-2007)
The Heat
The Heat Wayne
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (20 credits)
 2016 Love (TV Series)
Frank
- Party in the Hills (2016) ... Frank
- The End of the Beginning (2016) ... Frank
- It Begins (2016) ... Frank
 2014 Mike & Molly (TV Series)
Petros
- Sex, Lies and Helicopters (2014) ... Petros
 2014 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Mr. Molina
- Episode #1.12258 (2014) ... Mr. Molina
 2012 Wave Goodbye (TV Series)
Gustavo
- Google the Government (2012) ... Gustavo
 2012 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Dr. Sinclair
- Beat Shack (2012) ... Dr. Sinclair
 2011 New Girl (TV Series)
Cab Driver
- Pilot (2011) ... Cab Driver
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Bartender
- Like a Redheaded Stepchild (2011) ... Bartender
 2011 Super Scary Horror Theater (TV Series)
Tranny sylvania
- House on Haunted Hill (2011) ... Tranny sylvania
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Barkeep
- Labyrinths (2009) ... Barkeep
 2006-2007 Help Me Help You (TV Series)
Dave's Boss
- Boxer (2007) ... Dave's Boss
- Moving On (2007) ... Dave's Boss
- Pilot (2006) ... Dave's Boss
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Drill Sergeant
- Switch Hitter (2005) ... Drill Sergeant
 2003 Life on Parole (TV Movie)
Hamburger Joint Manager
 2001 Undeclared (TV Series)
Dingleberry
 1997 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Judge #1
- Trial by Fury (1997) ... Judge #1
 1995 The TV Wheel (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Banos

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied BFA in Acting at Drake University.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Well, he's got 'teacher' down to an art... sweetbaboo8
steve bannos roommate brianguzy
Bigger roles? ahille
Discuss Steve Bannos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page