STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 578 this week

Morwenna Banks


Morwenna Banks was born in September 1961 in Flushing, Cornwall, England as Morwenna Tamsin Banks. She is an actress and writer, known for Peppa Pig (2004), King Arthur's Disasters (2005) and Alien Autopsy (2006). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 139 people
created 07 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Morwenna Banks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morwena Banks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to Truro High School for Girls See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Under rated iEmma7
Discuss Morwenna Banks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page