No photo available. Represent Stefan Banica Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,433 this week

Stefan Banica Jr.

Stefan Banica Jr. was born on October 18, 1967 in Bucharest, Romania. He is an actor and director, known for The Graduates (1986), Ho Ho Ho (2009) and Liceenii Rock 'n' Roll (1992). He has been married to Andreea Marin since January 2006. He was previously married to Mihaela Radulescu. See full bio »
1 video »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 372 people
created 11 Aug 2012
 
a list of 160 people
created 20 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Banica Jr.'s work have you seen?

Known For

The Graduates
(1986)
Ho Ho Ho
Ho Ho Ho Ion
(2009)
Sexy Harem Ada-Kaleh
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2006 Dansez pentru tine (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Dansez pentru tine (TV Series)
Himself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Stefan Banica junior
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of late actor Stefan Banica See more »

Nickname:

Fulgerica

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page