No photo available. Represent Augusto Bandini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 824,059 this week

Augusto Bandini

Augusto Bandini was born on April 1, 1889 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor, known for Prix de beauté (Miss Europe) (1930), La locandiera (1929) and Florette e Patapon (1927). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Augusto Bandini's work have you seen?

Known For

La locandiera
(1929)
Florette e Patapon
Florette e Patapon Il primo amore
(1927)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H. Bandini

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page