No photo available. Represent Stella Banderas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,389 this week

Stella Banderas

Stella Banderas was born on September 24, 1996 in Marbella, Spain as Stella del Carmen Banderas Griffith. She is an actress, known for Crazy in Alabama (1999), The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards (2004) and Banzai (2003). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4200 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 11 Sep 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 18 May 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 322 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stella Banderas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crazy in Alabama
(1999)
Banzai
Banzai Herself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1999 Crazy in Alabama
Marilyn
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2003 Banzai (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Herself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #22.32 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stella Domínguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-sister of Dakota Johnson and Alexander Bauer. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
her futute:she will become a great actress francescoannarumma
Discuss Stella Banderas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page