No photo available. Represent Michala Banas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,570 this week

Michala Banas

Michala Banas was born on November 14, 1978 in Wellington, New Zealand as Michala Elizabeth Laurinda Banas. She is an actress, known for McLeod's Daughters (2001), Always Greener (2001) and Scooby-Doo (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michala Banas? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 24 Jun 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 66 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michala Banas.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2013-2014 Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Phoebe
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Phoebe
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Phoebe
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Phoebe
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Phoebe
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Phoebe
 2013-2014 Upper Middle Bogan (TV Series)
Amber Wheeler
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Amber Wheeler
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Amber Wheeler
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Amber Wheeler
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Amber Wheeler
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Amber Wheeler
 2013 Half Way (Short)
Chantelle
 2012 Beaconsfield (TV Movie)
Carolyn Russell
 2010 The Colours of Home (Short)
Karen
 2008 The Mansion (TV Series)
Megan McKean
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Megan McKean
 2003 Ned
Muffy
 2002 Scooby-Doo
Carol
 2000-2001 Something in the Air (TV Series)
Angela O'Connor
- Drama Queens and Singing Kings (2001) ... Angela O'Connor
- All Shook Up (2001) ... Angela O'Connor
- Women of Our Age (2001) ... Angela O'Connor
- All Is Fair in Love (2001) ... Angela O'Connor
- Guilt by Suspicion (2001) ... Angela O'Connor
 2001 The Saddle Club (TV Series)
Shoshonna Green
- Star Quality (2001) ... Shoshonna Green
 2001 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Loriel
- Mydoro (2001) ... Loriel
 2000-2001 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Ariel
- Linda Godiva (2001) ... Ariel
- Isle of Dreams (2001) ... Ariel
- TV or Not TV (2001) ... Ariel
- Hair Brain (2001) ... Ariel
- The Shadow Player (2001) ... Ariel
 1999-2000 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Michaela Brady / Tara Bruckner
- Leg Work (2000) ... Michaela Brady
- Winning at All Costs (1999) ... Tara Bruckner
 2000 The Lost World (TV Series)
Renata
- Unnatural Selection (2000) ... Renata
 1999 Flipper (TV Series)
Karen
- Spring Break (1999) ... Karen
 1999 Murder Call (TV Series)
Kylie McDonald
- Cut & Dried (1999) ... Kylie McDonald
 1998 State Coroner (TV Series)
Zoe Martin
- Days of Reckoning II (1998) ... Zoe Martin
- Days of Reckoning (1998) ... Zoe Martin
 1985 Dangerous Orphans
Anna Hanna
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Alexis Banas and Leon Banas. See more »

Nickname:

Mickey See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I met her today andjon77
Michala Is the best actress Yo_simple_plan_fan
She looks like... DreamWalker77
On 104.1! original_blonde88
Interview Michala Banas ColleenCooper
new project... freddie_m99
Discuss Michala Banas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page