No photo available. Represent Shane Ballard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,245 this week

Shane Ballard (I)

Shane Ballard was born on September 9, 1970. He is an actor, known for UIWA 2000 (2000), UWF Old School (2009) and PWG: The Debut Show (2003). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Ballard's work have you seen?

Known For

UIWA 2000
UIWA 2000 Himself
(2000)
UWF Old School
UWF Old School Himself
(2009)
PWG: The Debut Show
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2004 UPW: Road Wars (Video)
 2004 PWG: A Reason for the Season (Video)
El Rojo Loco 1
 2004 PWG: The Secret of the Ooze (Video)
El Rojo Loco 1
 2003 UPW: Overload (Video)
Shane Ballard
 2003 UPW: Rage on the River: Unleashed (Video)
Shane Ballard
 2002 UPW: The Home of the Brave II (Video)
Shane Ballard
 2002 UPW: Shockwave (Video)
Shane Ballard
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Shane Ballard
 2000 Inside Wrestling School (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Ballard Brothers | Ballard Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Shane Ballard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page