No photo available. Represent Christine Ballard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,096 this week

Christine Ballard (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Christine Ballard »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christine Ballard? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Ballard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
 1986 The Redd Foxx Show (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- My Funny Valentine (1986) ... (associate director)
 1984-1985 Night Court (TV Series) (associate director - 11 episodes)
- Walk, Don't Wheel (1985) ... (associate director)
- Billie's Valentine (1985) ... (associate director)
- The Gypsy (1985) ... (associate director)
- Dan's Parents (1985) ... (associate director)
- The Birthday Visitor (1985) ... (associate director)
 1982 Benson (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Mary and Her Lambs (1982) ... (associate director)
  Alice (TV Series) (associate director - 6 episodes, 1979 - 1980) (assistant director - 1 episode, 1980)
- Hello Vegas, Goodbye Diner (1980) ... (associate director)
- Mel and the Green Machine (1980) ... (associate director)
- For Whom the Belle Toils (1980) ... (assistant director)
- Flo's Farewell (1980) ... (associate director)
- Auld Acquaintances Should Be Forgot (1980) ... (associate director)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1997-1998 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series) (technical coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Mini-pause (1998) ... (technical coordinator)
- Stringers (1998) ... (technical coordinator)
- Vision Quest (1998) ... (technical coordinator)
- The Price of Dirty Laundry (1998) ... (technical coordinator)
- Thanks... But No Thanksgiving (1998) ... (technical coordinator)
 1986 The Golden Girls (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Big Daddy's Little Lady (1986) ... (associate director)
 1978 Alice (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Block Those Kicks (1978) ... (script supervisor)
- Take Him, He's Yours (1978) ... (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1990 Night Court (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jail Bait (1990)
 1989-1990 Charles in Charge (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Up Your I.Q. (1990)
- Child Hoods (1990)
 1987-1988 It's a Living (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The No Guys Show (1988)
- The Howie Show (1987)
 1980-1982 Alice (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Baby Makes Five (1981)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Ballard

Message Boards

Discuss Christine Ballard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page