No photo available. Represent Michael Henbury Ballan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,594 this week

Michael Henbury Ballan

Michael Henbury Ballan was born on November 26, 1958 in Basset, Southampton, Hampshire, England. He is an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode VI - The Return of the Jedi (1983), Labyrinth (1986) and Ivan the Fool (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Henbury Ballan? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Henbury Ballan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1986 Labyrinth
Goblin Corps
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Britain's Ugliest Models (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Himself (as Michael Henbury)
 2008 World's Smallest People (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (as Michael Henbury)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Star Wars: Battlefront (Video Game)
Ewok

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael H. Balham | Michael Henbury

Height:

2' 11" (0.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working for HM Customs and Excise in Southampton. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where are they now? lukewebster1983
Discuss Michael Henbury Ballan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page