No photo available. Represent Jaime Jesús Balcázar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,592 this week

Jaime Jesús Balcázar

Jaime Jesús Balcázar was born on January 27, 1934 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Jaime Jesús Balcázar Granda. He is a writer and director, known for Il miele del diavolo (1986), Gentleman Killer (1967) and Professionals for a Massacre (1967). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jaime Jesús Balcázar? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 197 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Jesús Balcázar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 1986 Il miele del diavolo (screenplay - as Jesus Balcazar) / (story - as Jesus Balcazar)
 1983 Femmes (dialogue adaptation: Spanish version)
 1982 Ceylon My Love (as Jesús Balcázar)
 1982 Catherine Chérie (story - as J.J. Balcázar)
 1982 Playa azul
 1982 Ein lasterhafter Sommer (Spanish version - Spanish version)
 1981 Mad Foxes (screenplay - uncredited)
 1981 Rapt in Love (story)
 1969 Españolear (story - as J.J. Balcázar)
 1969 Turistas y bribones (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 Sax Rohmer's The Castle of Fu Manchu (dialogue: Spanish version)
 1969 They Were Called Graveyard (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 Thompson 1880 (screenplay - as Jesus Balcazar)
 1968 Sartana Does Not Forgive (story)
 1968 Crónica de un atraco (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Spia spione (story)
 1967 Goldface, the Fantastic Superman (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Professionals for a Massacre (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Gentleman Killer (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 El filo del miedo (screenplay) / (story)
 1966 Superargo contro Diabolikus (screenplay - as Jesus Balcazar)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Jesus Balcazar | Jesus Balcazar | J. Jesús Balcázar | J.J. Balcázar | Jaime J. Balcázar | Jaime Balcázar | Jesús Balcázar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Alfonso Balcázar

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jaime Jesús Balcázar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page