STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,947 this week

Devora Bakon (1951–1983)


Devora Bakon was born on February 24, 1951 in Tel Aviv, Israel. She was an actress, known for Sababa (1983), Sapiches (1982) and Hayeh Ahaltah Otah (1980). She died on March 18, 1983. See full bio »

Died:

(age 32)

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devora Bakon's work have you seen?

Known For

Sababa
Sababa Female Sergeant
(1983)
Sapiches
Sapiches Marshmallow
(1982)
Hayeh Ahaltah Otah
(1980)
Am Yisrael Hai
Am Yisrael Hai Actress
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1983 Sababa
Female Sergeant (as Devora Bekon)
 1982 Sapiches
Marshmallow
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deborah Bacon | Devora Bekon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page