STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 863 this week

Kenny Baker (I)


Kenny Baker was born on August 24, 1934 in Birmingham, England as Kenneth George Baker. He is an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983). He was previously married to Eileen Baker. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kenny Baker? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 33 images
created 07 Mar 2014
 
a list of 32 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 31 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (22 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (23 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ken Baker | The Mini Tones | R2-D2

Height:

3' 8" (1.12 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've been in show business for 50, no, 60 years. I was approached in school to join a variety act. See more »

Trivia:

He and Anthony Daniels are the only actors to have a role in all seven Star Wars movies. See more »

Trademark:

Short stature See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
kenny baker rocks my world kiedrea
uh.. thnksfrthmmrss
I live round the corner from Kenny B eddie23c
How did it work? lindaca-1
How does he look like? dsantana24
How much is his autograph worth? neBBen438834
Discuss Kenny Baker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page