STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340 this week

Dylan Baker (I)


Dylan Baker was born on October 7, 1959 in Syracuse, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Spider-Man 2 (2004), Trick 'r Treat (2007) and Spider-Man 3 (2007). He has been married to Becky Ann Baker since 1990. They have one child. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 30 Oct 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 May 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Feb 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 9 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 Dr. Curt Connors
(2004)
Trick 'r Treat
(2007)
Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Dr. Curt Connors
(2007)
The Cell
The Cell Henry West
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (59 credits)
 2016 Miss Sloane
Moderator
 2016/I Catfight
Doctor Jones
 2016 No Beast So Fierce
Hank
 2015 Applesauce
Stevie Bricks
 2015 The Benefactor
Bobby
 2015 America Is Still the Place
Mr. Bennett
 2014 23 Blast
Larry Freeman
 2014 The Humbling
Dr. Farr
 2011 About Sunny
Max
 2009 Under New Management
Legal Aid Lawyer
 2007 Across the Universe
Mr. Carrigan - Lucy's Father
 2007 The Hunting Party
CIA Operative
 2007 When a Man Falls
Bill
 2006 Let's Go to Prison
Warden
 2005 Stealing Martin Lane
Parker Banks
 2005 Hide and Seek
Sheriff Hafferty
 2005 The Matador
Lovell
 2004 Kinsey
Alan Gregg
 2003 Rick
Buck
 2003 How to Deal
Steve Beckwith
 2002 Changing Lanes
Finch
 2001 The Tailor of Panama
Dusenbaker
 2000 The Cell
Henry West
 2000 Requiem for a Dream
Southern Doctor
 2000/I Committed
Carl's Editor
 1999 Oxygen
Jackson Lantham
 1999 Simply Irresistible
Jonathan Bendel
 1998 Celebrity
Priest at Catholic Retreat
 1996 True Blue
Michael Suarez, S.J.
 1995 The Stars Fell on Henrietta
Alex Wilde
 1992 The Last of the Mohicans
Capt. De Bougainville
 1991 Delirious
Blake Hedison
 1988 The Wizard of Loneliness
Duffy Kahler
Show Show Actor: TV (58 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Meet the McTaggert's" for A-1 Steak Sauce (voiceover)). See more »

Alternate Names:

Colin R. Fox

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appearing in David Mamet's play, "November", at the Ethel Barrymore Theater in New York City. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays seemingly milquetoast, bland men who are actually concealing their dark, even evil true natures.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page