No photo available. Represent Belle Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,750 this week

Belle Baker (1893–1957)

Belle Baker was born on December 25, 1893 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for The Song of Love (1929), Atlantic City (1944) and Charing Cross Road (1935). She was married to Elias E. Sugarman (Billboard editor), Maurice Abrahams and Lew Leslie (vaudevillian). She died on April 29, 1957 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8875 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Belle Baker's work have you seen?

Known For

The Song of Love
The Song of Love Anna Gibson
(1929)
Atlantic City
Atlantic City Belle Baker
(1944)
Charing Cross Road
(1935)
Stuck on A
Stuck on A Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1944 Atlantic City
Belle Baker
 1935 Charing Cross Road
Belle
 1929 The Song of Love
Anna Gibson
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2014 Stuck on A (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 143 Minutes Until Impact (2014) ... (performer: "Jubilee Blues")
 1944 Atlantic City (performer: "NOBODY'S SWEETHEART")
 1929 The Song of Love (performer: "I'll Still Go On Wanting You", "I'm Walking with the Moonbeams (Talking to the Stars)", "I'm Somebody's Baby Now", "Atlas Is Itless", "Take Everything but You", "White Way Blues" - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Child with Maurice Abrahams, Herbert Baker. See more »

Nickname:

Red Hot Mama

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page