No photo available. Represent Viktor Bajkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 421,627 this week

Viktor Bajkov (1922–1993)

Viktor Bajkov was born on November 10, 1922. He was an actor, known for Devchata (1961), Strannyy otpusk (1980) and 13 PM (1969). He died on July 2, 1993 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 70) in Moscow, Russia

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viktor Bajkov's work have you seen?

Known For

Devchata
Devchata Ksan Ksanych
(1961)
Strannyy otpusk
(1980)
13 PM
13 PM Actor
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1980 Strannyy otpusk (TV Mini-Series)
 1980 Svinopas (Short)
 1979 Poyezdka cherez gorod (TV Movie)
Mitrushkin's Father (segment "Lyubov pod psevdonimom")
 1978 Tabletku pod yazyk (TV Movie)
Krendelev (as V. Baykov)
 1977 Pena (TV Movie)
Kochevryazhnev
 1975 Malenkie komedii bolshogo doma (TV Movie) (segment 3)
 1974 Aniskin i Fantomas (TV Movie)
 1972 Vsmotrites' v eto litso (TV Movie)
 1972 Stariki-razboyniki (as V. Bajkov)
 1972 Chipollino
Pan Pumpkin (as V. Bajkov)
 1971 Gde vy, rytsari? (TV Movie)
Yegor Frantsevich
 1971 Osvobozhdenie: Napravlenie glavnogo udara
Vyacheslav Molotov
 1971 Kogda more smeyotsya (TV Movie)
Delgado
 1971 Zhenskiy monastyr (TV Movie)
 1970 Eksperiment
 1969 13 PM (TV Movie)
 1969 Kabachok 13 stulev (TV Series)
Pan Votruba (1969) (as V. Bajkov)
 1966 Chelovek bez pasporta (as V. Baykov)
 1961 Devchata
Ksan Ksanych (as V. Bajkov)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Baikov | V. Bajkov | V. Baykov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page