No photo available. Represent F. Lee Bailey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,961 this week

F. Lee Bailey

F. Lee Bailey was born on June 10, 1933 in Waltham, Massachusetts, USA as Francis Lee Bailey. He is an actor, known for Whodunnit? (1979), O.J.: Made in America (2016) and Court TV News (1991). He was previously married to Patricia Shiers, Lynda Hart, Froma Portney and Florence Gott. See full bio »

Meet the Stars of 'Wind River'

Director Taylor Sheridan and stars Elizabeth Olsen and Jeremy Renner discuss their buzzworthy thriller set on a Native American reservation.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 170 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of F. Lee Bailey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Whodunnit?
Whodunnit? Himself / panelist
(1979)
O.J.: Made in America
(2016)
Court TV News
Court TV News Himself - Commentator
(1991)
Absolutely 100% Guilty
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1984 Matt Houston (TV Series)
F. Lee Bailey
- The Monster (1984) ... F. Lee Bailey
 1981 Spider-Man (TV Series) (voice)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"The Defense Never Rests" (with Harvey Aronson), Stein & Day, 1971; ISBN 081281441X (analysis of the Sam Sheppard case and his other famous cases) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Portrayals | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Publisher of the 70s men's (adult) magazine, Gallery. See more »

Nickname:

The Flying Mouth

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Lie Detector Paul-308
Actor??? Bishop1987
Discuss F. Lee Bailey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page