No photo available. Represent Ted Bafaloukos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,732 this week

Ted Bafaloukos (1946–2016)

Ted Bafaloukos was born on May 18, 1946 in Athens, Greece. He is known for his work on The Thin Blue Line (1988), The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara (2003) and Rockers (1978). He died on September 10, 2016 in Andros, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Andros, Greece

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 11 Feb 2012
 
a list of 655 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Bafaloukos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Thin Blue Line
The Thin Blue Line Production Designer
(1988)
Rockers
Rockers Director
(1978)
A Brief History of Time
A Brief History of Time Production Designer
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
 2000 First Person (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1997 Fast, Cheap & Out of Control (Documentary)
 1991 The Dark Wind
 1991 A Brief History of Time (Documentary)
 1988 The Thin Blue Line (Documentary)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed Chris Isaak music video "Gone Ridin'".

Alternate Names:

Teddy Bafaloukos | Theodoros Bafaloukos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page