No photo available. Represent Herbie Baez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,424 this week

Herbie Baez

Herbie Baez was born on October 16, 1983 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Herbert David Baez. He is an actor, known for Big Bad Beetleborgs (1996), Beetleborgs Metallix (1997) and Curse of the ShadowBorg (1997). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Related News

Review: Big Bad Beetleborgs Volume 1 DVD
| ShockYa

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herbie Baez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Bad Beetleborgs
Big Bad Beetleborgs Green Hunter Beetleborg / Roland Williams
(1996-1997)
Beetleborgs Metallix
Beetleborgs Metallix Roland Williams / Titanium Silver Beetleborg
(1997-1998)
Curse of the ShadowBorg
Curse of the ShadowBorg Roland Williams / Green Hunter Beetleborg
(1997)
Cost of Living
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Herbie Baez Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page