STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,885 this week

Vanessa Baden (I)


Vanessa Baden was born on September 8, 1985 as Vanessa Jennifer Baden. She is an actress and producer, known for Kenan & Kel (1996), Rosewood (1997) and Kenan & Kel: Two Heads Are Better Than None (2000). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vanessa Baden? Add contact information

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 07 Jul 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 226 people
created 01 Feb 2016
 
a list of 649 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Baden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kenan & Kel
Kenan & Kel Kyra Rockmore
(1996-2000)
Rosewood
Rosewood Lee Ruth
(1997)
Gullah, Gullah Island
(1994-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2017 Giants (TV Series)
Journee (2017)
 2013 Chris & Todd (TV Movie)
Erin Mult
 2011-2012 Fail (TV Series)
Hope
- Rock the Vote (2012) ... Hope
- One More Chance (2012) ... Hope
- Where the Party At (2012) ... Hope
- Desperate Measures (2011) ... Hope
- Teach Me How to Study (2011) ... Hope
 2012 Franchise (Short)
Cameo
 1997 Rosewood
Lee Ruth
 1994-1997 Gullah, Gullah Island (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Polliwog Day (1997) ... Vanessa
- Lightning Is Frightening (1997) ... Vanessa
- The Big Sleepover (1997) ... Vanessa
- The Hottest Day of the Year (1997) ... Vanessa
- James' New Buddy (1997) ... Vanessa
 1994-1995 My Brother and Me (TV Series)
Janey
- The Surprise (1995) ... Janey
- The Robin Hood Play (1994) ... Janey
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Fail (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Rock the Vote (2012) ... (executive producer)
- One More Chance (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Where the Party At (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Desperate Measures (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Teach Me How to Study (2011) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Fail (TV Series) (2 episodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Fail (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Where the Party At (2012) ... (written by)
- Teach Me How to Study (2011) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 King Bachelor's Pad (TV Series) (special thanks - 3 episodes)
- Sherlock Homeboy (2012) ... (special thanks)
- Hunger Games (2012) ... (special thanks)
- Last Wish ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Figure It Out (TV Series)
Herself / Panelist (1997)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: "Li'l Abner" - Mammy Yokum See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the "Critics Choice Award" for District XI High School Drama Competition for 2 contrasting monologues. (Critics choice is the highest award given at competition, beating out all of the "best of shows") See more »

Nickname:

Bee

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page