No photo available. Represent Bob Backlund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,518 this week

Bob Backlund (I)

Bob Backlund was born on August 14, 1950 in Princeton, Minnesota, USA as Robert Lee Backlund. He is an actor, known for WWF Raw (1993), WrestleMania IX (1993) and Survivor Series (1994). He has been married to Corrine Gentzkow since October 31, 1974. They have one child. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 25 Jun 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 29 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Backlund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
Bob Backlund
 2007 In the Land of Merry Misfits
Friar Chuck
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Bob Backlund
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Bob Backlund
 1995 WWF: U.K. Fan Favorites (Video)
Bob Backlund
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Bob Backlund
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Bob Backlund
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Bob Backlund
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... Bob Backlund
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Bob Backlund
 1993 WrestleMania IX (Video)
Bob Backlund
 1993 WWF: UK Rampage 93 (Video)
Bob Backlund
 1992 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Bob Backlund
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Published author. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Backlund Bridge See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Bob Backlund

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mr. Backlund mistermann
Hall of Fame. wcwcommish
Discuss Bob Backlund on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page