STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 569 this week

Sebastian Bach (I)


Sebastian Bach was born on April 3, 1968 in Freeport, Bahamas as Sebastian Phillip Bierk. He is an actor, known for Rock of Ages (2012), Gilmore Girls (2000) and Swearnet: The Movie (2014). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 25 Jan 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2264 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Bach's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rock of Ages
Rock of Ages Rocker
(2012)
Gilmore Girls
(2003-2007)
Swearnet: The Movie
Swearnet: The Movie Sebastian Bach
(2014)
Final Rinse
Final Rinse Buddy
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016-2017 Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park (TV Series)
Sebastian Bach
- USA - Los Angeles Pt. 2 (2017) ... Sebastian Bach
- USA - Los Angeles (2017) ... Sebastian Bach
- Europe - Amsterdam Pt. 2 (2016) ... Sebastian Bach
- Europe - Amsterdam (2016) ... Sebastian Bach
 2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series)
Gil
- Winter (2016) ... Gil
 2016/I Deserted
Archer
 2007-2014 Trailer Park Boys (TV Series)
Sebastian Bach
- Righties Loosies, Lefties Tighties (2014) ... Sebastian Bach
- Crawling Through the Shitpipe (2014) ... Sebastian Bach
- Going Off the Rails on a Swayze Train (2007) ... Sebastian Bach
- Let the Liquor do the Thinking (2007) ... Sebastian Bach (voice)
- Friends of the Road (2007) ... Sebastian Bach
 2014 Swearnet: The Movie
Sebastian Bach
 2008-2014 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Dino-Riders Singer / Wildman / Martian Manhunter
- G.I. Jogurt (2014) ... Dino-Riders Singer (voice)
- They Took My Thumbs (2008) ... Wildman / Martian Manhunter (voice)
 2013 Yukon Kornelius (TV Movie)
 2013 Californication (TV Series)
Tony
- Dead Rock Stars (2013) ... Tony
 2012 Rock of Ages
Rocker
 2011 Adults Only (TV Series)
Shifty
 2010 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Triton
- The Clash of Triton (2010) ... Triton (voice)
 2003-2007 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Gil
- Santa's Secret Stuff (2007) ... Gil
- I Get a Sidekick Out of You (2006) ... Gil
- Bridesmaids Revisited (2006) ... Gil
 2001 Strange Frequency (TV Series)
Grim Reaper
- Don't Fear the Reaper (2001) ... Grim Reaper
 2000 Fozzy: Unleashed, Uncensored, Unknown (TV Short)
Sebastian Bach
 2000 Point Doom
Slim
 1999 Final Rinse
Buddy
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Played Riff Raff in the 2001 Broadway revival of "The Rocky Horror Picture Show". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Skid Row

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I ever grow up, I don't want to be around for it.

Trivia:

Raised in Canada See more »

Trademark:

Powerful High Vocal range See more »

Nickname:

Baz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page