No photo available. Represent Bill Babcock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 387,233 this week

Bill Babcock (I)

Bill Babcock was born on January 27, 1927 in Monroe, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Ben-Hur (1959), Rio Bravo (1959) and The Alamo (1960). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill Babcock? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Babcock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
 1971 Big Jake (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 The Sons of Katie Elder (stunts - uncredited)
 1961 The Misfits (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 The Alamo (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Ben-Hur (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Alias Jesse James (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Rio Bravo (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Big Country (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 Run Silent Run Deep (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970 Trader Hornee
Barroom Tough
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Indiana Veterans Home, Lafayette, Indiana

Nickname:

Wild Bill

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Bill Babcock on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page