No photo available. Represent Mikihisa Azuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,530 this week

Mikihisa Azuma

Mikihisa Azuma was born on August 12, 1969 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Bataashi kingyo (1990), Nagareita shichinin (1997) and Time Keepers (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mikihisa Azuma? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mikihisa Azuma.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2014 Miyamoto Musashi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Kurokôchi (TV Mini-Series)
Kaname goto
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kaname goto
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kaname goto
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kaname goto
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kaname goto
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Kaname goto
 2013 Mikkai no yado 10 (TV Movie)
Takashi kubo
 2013 Doubles: Futari no keiji (TV Mini-Series)
Suspect
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Suspect
 2013 Onna rûru (TV Mini-Series)
Teruhiko shinohara
 2013 Dinner (TV Mini-Series)
Kuroki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kuroki
 2013 Otasukeya Jinpachi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
 2012 The Rumiko Takahashi Theatre (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Mikkai no yado 9: Hôseki no amai wana (TV Movie)
Takashi kubo
 2012 Legal High (TV Series)
President Ishigami
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... President Ishigami
 2012 Teen Court (TV Series)
Takashi matsudaira
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Takashi matsudaira
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Takashi matsudaira
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Takashi matsudaira
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Takashi matsudaira
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Takashi matsudaira
 2011 Mito Kômon: Saishûkai Special (TV Movie)
Sukesan
 2011 Quartet!
 2010-2011 Mito Kômon (TV Series)
- Episode #43.21 (2011)
- Episode #43.6 (2011)
- Episode #43.1 (2011)
- Episode #1200 (2011)
- Episode #42.13 (2011)
 2011 Untitled Minato Kanae Drama (TV Movie)
 2011 Onsen maruhi daisakusen! 10 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2010 Divorced Under One Roof (TV Series)
Junichi Saotome
- Kondo wa koishimasu (2010) ... Junichi Saotome
- Maekara suki datta (2010) ... Junichi Saotome
- Ninna odocchao (2010) ... Junichi Saotome
- Wasurechaimashita (2010) ... Junichi Saotome
- Nido to shimasen (2010) ... Junichi Saotome
 2009 Tôkyô Dogs (TV Series)
Mashiko Reiji
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Mashiko Reiji
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Mashiko Reiji
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Mashiko Reiji
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Mashiko Reiji
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Mashiko Reiji
 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
Masayoshi Baba
 2009 Mikkai no yado 7 (TV Movie)
 2009 Onsen maruhi daisakusen 7 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2009 Heart of a Samurai (TV Series)
- Gosai no kashin (2009)
 2008 Onsen maruhi daisakusen 6 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2008 Onsen maruhi daisakusen 5 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2007 Wild Mom (TV Series)
Hojo Hajime
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Hojo Hajime
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Hojo Hajime
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Hojo Hajime
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Hojo Hajime
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Hojo Hajime
 2007 Han-ochi (TV Movie)
 2007 Hotelier (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
 2006 Regatta: Kimi to ita eien (TV Series)
Shinnosuke
- Unmei no kokuhaku (2006) ... Shinnosuke
- Genkai e no chôsen (2006) ... Shinnosuke
- Aratanaru kessin (2006) ... Shinnosuke
- Todokanu omoi (2006) ... Shinnosuke
 2006 Shinmai jiken kisha Misaki 2 (TV Movie)
 2006 Gôgai! jiken kisha misaki (TV Movie)
 2006 Toppu kyasutâ (TV Series)
 2006 Onsen maruhi daisakusen! 3 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2006 Jikô keisatsu (TV Mini-Series)
Oikawa Masayoshi
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Oikawa Masayoshi
 2005 Gion bayashi (TV Movie)
Koki yamane
 2005 Shinmai jiken kisha Misaki (TV Movie)
 2005 Gokusen (TV Mini-Series)
Seiga Baba
- Episode #2.10 (2005) ... Seiga Baba
- Episode #2.9 (2005) ... Seiga Baba
- Episode #2.8 (2005) ... Seiga Baba
- Episode #2.7 (2005) ... Seiga Baba
- Episode #2.6 (2005) ... Seiga Baba
 2005 Onsen maruhi daisakusen 2 (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2004 Brother (TV Mini-Series)
Mitsuji kanau
 2004 Nin x Nin: Ninja Hattori-kun, the Movie
Detective Kashiwada
 2004 Onsen maruhi daisakusen (TV Movie)
Shinnosuke Shima
 2004 Boku to kanojo to kanojo no ikiru michi (TV Mini-Series)
Kouji Miyabayashi
 2003 Keihô wa gogo ni ji ni todoku (TV Movie)
 2003 Netsuretsu teki chuuka hanten (TV Series)
Kaijirou Ooyama
 2001 Star Struck (TV Series)
Ryutaro Ichikawa
- Eien no kisu (2001) ... Ryutaro Ichikawa
- Unmei no puropôzu (2001) ... Ryutaro Ichikawa
- Sayonara (2001) ... Ryutaro Ichikawa
- Sutaa, furareru (2001) ... Ryutaro Ichikawa
- Totsuzen no kokuhaku (2001) ... Ryutaro Ichikawa
 2001 Maria (TV Series)
Akira Sakamoto
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... Akira Sakamoto
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Akira Sakamoto
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Akira Sakamoto
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... Akira Sakamoto
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Akira Sakamoto
 2001 Akumyô
 2000 Yamato nadeshiko (TV Series)
Tsukasa Higashijujo
 2000 2000-nen no koi (TV Series)
Seiji Imatomi
 1999 Yonigeya hompo (TV Mini-Series)
Asamiya
 1998 Happy Mania (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1998)
- Episode #1.11 (1998)
- Episode #1.10 (1998)
- Episode #1.9 (1998)
- Episode #1.8 (1998)
 1998 Twinkle (TV Series)
Toshiaki Sakata
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Toshiaki Sakata
 1997 Time Keepers (TV Series)
 1997 Nagareita shichinin
Wataru Myojin
 1996 Risukî gêmu (TV Series)
 1994 No Money! (TV Mini-Series)
Osawa
 1990 Best Guy
 1990 Bataashi kingyo
Nagai
 1988 So What
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Toyota Hiace Regius

Alternate Names:

Take 2

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Mikihisa Azuma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page